Skip to content

Aland Islands

3:44:43pm
15:44 on a 24-hour clock

Wednesday, 7th October 2026

EEST · UTC+3 Europe/Mariehamn Daylight saving in effect ☀️ Daytime
UTC offset
UTC+3
Time zone
Europe/MariehamnEEST
Sunrise
8:00 am
Sunset
6:55 pm
Daylight
10 hours 55 minutes324 seconds shorter than yesterday
Daylight saving
OnNext change in 17 days

One time zone, everywhere in Aland Islands

All of Aland Islands runs on Europe/Mariehamn (EEST, UTC+3).

Clocks go back 1 hour on Sunday, 25th October 2026, at 3:59 am local time (3:00 am after the change).

Daylight saving

Clocks go back 1 hour on Sunday, 25th October 2026, at 3:59 am local time (3:00 am after the change).

Time difference to major cities

CityLocal time24hDifference
Los Angeles PDT 5:44 am 05:44 10 hours behind
Mexico City CST 6:44 am 06:44 9 hours behind
Chicago CDT 7:44 am 07:44 8 hours behind
New York City EDT 8:44 am 08:44 7 hours behind
Toronto EDT 8:44 am 08:44 7 hours behind
São Paulo UTC-3 9:44 am 09:44 6 hours behind
London BST 1:44 pm 13:44 2 hours behind
Paris CEST 2:44 pm 14:44 1 hour behind
Berlin CEST 2:44 pm 14:44 1 hour behind
Johannesburg SAST 2:44 pm 14:44 1 hour behind
Moscow MSK 3:44 pm 15:44 the same time
Cairo EEST 3:44 pm 15:44 the same time
Dubai UTC+4 4:44 pm 16:44 1 hour ahead
Delhi IST 6:14 pm 18:14 2 hours 30 minutes ahead
Shanghai CST 8:44 pm 20:44 5 hours ahead
Tokyo JST 9:44 pm 21:44 6 hours ahead
Sydney AEDT 11:44 pm 23:44 8 hours ahead
Auckland NZDT 1:44 am Thu 01:44 10 hours ahead

Cities in Aland Islands

Related

Questions people ask

What time is it in Aland Islands right now?

It is 3:44 pm (15:44) on Wednesday, 7th October 2026 in Mariehamn. The whole country is on one time zone, so that is the time everywhere in Aland Islands.

How many time zones does Aland Islands have?

One. All of Aland Islands runs on Europe/Mariehamn, currently EEST (UTC+3).

Does Aland Islands observe daylight saving time?

Clocks go back 1 hour on Sunday, 25th October 2026, at 3:59 am local time (3:00 am after the change).

What is the time in the biggest cities in Aland Islands?

Right now: Mariehamn 3:44 pm. Each of those has its own page with sunrise, sunset and daylight-saving dates.