Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Wednesday, 7th October 2026
- UTC offset
- UTC-4
- Time zone
- America/KralendijkAST
- Sunrise
- 6:22 am
- Sunset
- 6:19 pm
- Daylight
- 11 hours 57 minutes39 seconds shorter than yesterday
- Daylight saving
- NeverSame offset all year
One time zone, everywhere in Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
All of Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba runs on America/Kralendijk (AST, UTC-4).
Clocks here do not change: this zone stays on the same offset all year.
Daylight saving
Clocks here do not change: this zone stays on the same offset all year.
Time difference to major cities
| City | Local time | 24h | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles PDT | 6:23 am | 06:23 | 3 hours behind |
| Mexico City CST | 7:23 am | 07:23 | 2 hours behind |
| Chicago CDT | 8:23 am | 08:23 | 1 hour behind |
| New York City EDT | 9:23 am | 09:23 | the same time |
| Toronto EDT | 9:23 am | 09:23 | the same time |
| São Paulo UTC-3 | 10:23 am | 10:23 | 1 hour ahead |
| London BST | 2:23 pm | 14:23 | 5 hours ahead |
| Paris CEST | 3:23 pm | 15:23 | 6 hours ahead |
| Berlin CEST | 3:23 pm | 15:23 | 6 hours ahead |
| Johannesburg SAST | 3:23 pm | 15:23 | 6 hours ahead |
| Moscow MSK | 4:23 pm | 16:23 | 7 hours ahead |
| Cairo EEST | 4:23 pm | 16:23 | 7 hours ahead |
| Dubai UTC+4 | 5:23 pm | 17:23 | 8 hours ahead |
| Delhi IST | 6:53 pm | 18:53 | 9 hours 30 minutes ahead |
| Shanghai CST | 9:23 pm | 21:23 | 12 hours ahead |
| Tokyo JST | 10:23 pm | 22:23 | 13 hours ahead |
| Sydney AEDT | 12:23 am Thu | 00:23 | 15 hours ahead |
| Auckland NZDT | 2:23 am Thu | 02:23 | 17 hours ahead |
Cities in Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Related
Questions people ask
What time is it in Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba right now?
It is 9:23 am (09:23) on Wednesday, 7th October 2026 in Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba . The whole country is on one time zone, so that is the time everywhere in Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba .
How many time zones does Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba have?
One. All of Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba runs on America/Kralendijk, currently AST (UTC-4).
Does Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba observe daylight saving time?
Clocks here do not change: this zone stays on the same offset all year.
What is the time in the biggest cities in Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba ?
Right now: Kralendijk 9:23 am. Each of those has its own page with sunrise, sunset and daylight-saving dates.