సారమును దాటవేయి

Diez de Octubre

Havana, Cuba

5:00:05pm
17:00 ఒక 24 గంటల గడియారం న

ఆదివారం, 27 సెప్టెంబర్ 2026

CDT · UTC-4 America/Havana పగటి దాచుట ప్రభావం ☀️ నిమిషం
ఎసిట్ అదనపు
UTC-4
Time zone
America/HavanaCDT
సూర్యరశ్మి
7:19 am
సూర్యోదయం
7:20 pm
తెలీటరు
12 hours 1 minutes79 నిన్నటికన్నా చిన్న సెకనులు
పగలు దాచు
ఆన్Next change in 34 days

Daylight saving in Diez de Octubre

Clocks go back 1 hour on ఆదివారం, 1 నవంబర్ 2026, at 12:59 am local time (12:00 am after the change).

Right now Diez de Octubre is on CDT, UTC-4: daylight saving time. That is 34 days away.

మీ సమయం కోసం Diez de Octubre సమయం

Diez de Octubre
5:00pm
America/Havana · UTC-4
→
మీ సమయం (UTC)
9:00pm
Detected from your browser

ఇప్పుడు కాకుండా నిర్దిష్ట సమయం కావాలా? పూర్తి బదిలీని వుపయోగించుము.

London తో కాల్ సార్లు

Both places are at work between 9am and 12:00 in Havana, 2pm to 4pm at the other end.

12am
5am
1am
6am
2am
7am
3am
8am
4am
9am
5am
10am
6am
11am
7am
12pm
8am
1pm
9am
2pm
10am
3pm
11am
4pm
12pm
5pm
1pm
6pm
2pm
7pm
3pm
8pm
4pm
9pm
5pm
10pm
6pm
11pm
7pm
12am
8pm
1am
9pm
2am
10pm
3am
11pm
4am
పని వద్ద రెండు ఇక్కడ పని గంటలు ఎలక్ట్ నిద్ర

Time difference between Diez de Octubre and major cities

Cityస్థానిక సమయం24Hభిన్నమైన
Los Angeles PDT 2:00 pm 14:00 3 గంటలు వెనుక
Mexico City CST 3:00 pm 15:00 2 గంటలు వెనుక
Chicago CDT 4:00 pm 16:00 1 hour వెనుక
New York City EDT 5:00 pm 17:00 అదే సమయం
Toronto EDT 5:00 pm 17:00 అదే సమయం
São Paulo UTC-3 6:00 pm 18:00 ముందు 1 hour
London BST 10:00 pm 22:00 ముందు 5 గంటలు
Paris CEST 11:00 pm 23:00 ముందు 6 గంటలు
Berlin CEST 11:00 pm 23:00 ముందు 6 గంటలు
Johannesburg SAST 11:00 pm 23:00 ముందు 6 గంటలు
Moscow MSK 12:00 am Mon 00:00 ముందు 7 గంటలు
Cairo EEST 12:00 am Mon 00:00 ముందు 7 గంటలు
Dubai UTC+4 1:00 am Mon 01:00 ముందు 8 గంటలు
Delhi IST 2:30 am Mon 02:30 ముందు 9 గంటలు 30 minutes
Shanghai CST 5:00 am Mon 05:00 ముందు 12 గంటలు
Tokyo JST 6:00 am Mon 06:00 ముందు 13 గంటలు
Sydney AEST 7:00 am Mon 07:00 ముందు 14 గంటలు
Auckland NZDT 10:00 am Mon 10:00 ముందు 17 గంటలు

About Diez de Octubre

జనాభా
227293
సమన్వయం
23.088, -82.360
ప్రాంతము
Havana, Cuba
IANA zone
America/Havana
సొర్మన్ మధ్యాహ్నం
1:20 pm

పైన సూర్యోదయం మరియు సూర్యాస్తమయం లెక్కించబడ్డాయి NOAA Searvice సమైక్యతలు ఈ అక్షయాల్లో నుండి లెక్కించబడతాయి.

సమీపంలో మరియు సంబంధిత

ప్రశ్నలు

What time is it in Diez de Octubre right now?

It is 5:00 pm (17:00 on a 24-hour clock) on ఆదివారం, 27 సెప్టెంబర్ 2026 in Diez de Octubre. The clock on this page updates every second and is set from the server, not from your device, so it stays right even if your own clock has drifted.

What time zone is Diez de Octubre in?

Diez de Octubre uses the America/Havana time zone, currently CDT (UTC-4). That IANA identifier is the one to put in a calendar invite or a database column: abbreviations like CDT are ambiguous, IANA identifiers are not.

Is Diez de Octubre on daylight saving time right now?

Yes, Diez de Octubre is currently observing daylight saving time as CDT. Clocks go back 1 hour on ఆదివారం, 1 నవంబర్ 2026, at 12:59 am local time (12:00 am after the change).

గడియారములు Diez de Octubre లో మారుతుంది?

The next change is on ఆదివారం, 1 నవంబర్ 2026. Clocks go back 1 hour on ఆదివారం, 1 నవంబర్ 2026, at 12:59 am local time (12:00 am after the change). After that the offset becomes UTC-5.

What time is sunrise and sunset in Diez de Octubre today?

The sun rises at 7:19 am and sets at 7:20 pm today, giving 12 hours 1 minutes of daylight. 79 నిన్నటికన్నా చిన్న సెకనులు అంటే.

ఎన్ని గంటలు ముందు zqx0క్కీ Diez de Octubre Los Angeles ఉంది?

Diez de Octubre is 3 గంటలు ahead of Los Angeles. When it is 5:00 pm in Diez de Octubre, it is 2:00 pm in Los Angeles. The full comparison table on this page covers twenty major cities and recalculates itself whenever either end changes its clocks.

Where exactly is Diez de Octubre?

Diez de Octubre is in Havana, Cuba, at 23.09° N, 82.36° W, with a population of about 227,293. Those coordinates are what the sunrise and sunset times above are calculated from.