Petaẖ Tiqva
Central District, Israel
недеља, 27 септембар 2026
- УТЦ помак
- UTC+3
- Временска зона
- Asia/JerusalemIDT
- Излазак сунца
- 6:31 am
- Залазак сунца
- 6:31 pm
- Дневна светлост
- з11 сати 59 минутиз117 секунди краће него јуче
- Дневна штедња
- УкљученоNext change in 27 days
Daylight saving in Petaẖ Tiqva
Clocks go back з1 сат on недеља, 25 октобар 2026, at 1:59 am local time (1:00 am after the change).
Right now Petaẖ Tiqva is on IDT, UTC+3: daylight saving time. That is 27 days away.
зPetaẖ Tiqva време за ваше време
Треба ли ти неко време, а не сада? Користи пуни претворач.
Позив пута са зLondon
Оба места раде између 11am и 17:00 у Jerusalem, 9am и 2pm на другом крају.
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
Time difference between Petaẖ Tiqva and major cities
| Град | Локално време | 24х | Разлика |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles PDT | 8:19 am | 08:19 | зз10 сати иза |
| Mexico City CST | 9:19 am | 09:19 | зз9 сати иза |
| Chicago CDT | 10:19 am | 10:19 | зз8 сати иза |
| New York City EDT | 11:19 am | 11:19 | зз7 сати иза |
| Toronto EDT | 11:19 am | 11:19 | зз7 сати иза |
| São Paulo UTC-3 | 12:19 pm | 12:19 | зз6 сати иза |
| London BST | 4:19 pm | 16:19 | зз2 сати иза |
| Paris CEST | 5:19 pm | 17:19 | зз1 сат иза |
| Berlin CEST | 5:19 pm | 17:19 | зз1 сат иза |
| Johannesburg SAST | 5:19 pm | 17:19 | зз1 сат иза |
| Moscow MSK | 6:19 pm | 18:19 | истовремено |
| Cairo EEST | 6:19 pm | 18:19 | истовремено |
| Dubai UTC+4 | 7:19 pm | 19:19 | зз1 сат напред |
| Delhi IST | 8:49 pm | 20:49 | зз2 сати з30 минута напред |
| Shanghai CST | 11:19 pm | 23:19 | зз5 сати напред |
| Tokyo JST | 12:19 am Mon | 00:19 | зз6 сати напред |
| Sydney AEST | 1:19 am Mon | 01:19 | зз7 сати напред |
| Auckland NZDT | 4:19 am Mon | 04:19 | зз10 сати напред |
О зPetaẖ Tiqva
- Популација
- 253529
- Координати
- 32,087, 34,887
- регион
- Central District, Israel
- Зона ИНАНА
- Asia/Jerusalem
- Соларно подне
- 12:31 pm
Сунце и залазак сунца изнад сунца израчунавају из ових координата са NOAA соларне једначине: не погледао из стола, а не исто као суседни град.
У близини и у вези
Питања људи постављају
What time is it in Petaẖ Tiqva right now?
It is 6:19 pm (18:19 on a 24-hour clock) on недеља, 27 септембар 2026 in Petaẖ Tiqva. The clock on this page updates every second and is set from the server, not from your device, so it stays right even if your own clock has drifted.
What time zone is Petaẖ Tiqva in?
Petaẖ Tiqva uses the Asia/Jerusalem time zone, currently IDT (UTC+3). That IANA identifier is the one to put in a calendar invite or a database column: abbreviations like IDT are ambiguous, IANA identifiers are not.
Is Petaẖ Tiqva on daylight saving time right now?
Да, зPetaẖ Tiqva тренутно посматра дневно уштеђевање времена као IDT. Clocks go back з1 сат on недеља, 25 октобар 2026, at 1:59 am local time (1:00 am after the change).
When do the clocks change in Petaẖ Tiqva?
Следећа промена је на недеља, 25 октобар 2026. Clocks go back з1 сат on недеља, 25 октобар 2026, at 1:59 am local time (1:00 am after the change). Након тога постаје зUTC+2.
What time is sunrise and sunset in Petaẖ Tiqva today?
The sun rises at 6:31 am and sets at 6:31 pm today, giving з11 сати 59 минути of daylight. That is з117 секунди краће него јуче.
How many hours ahead is Petaẖ Tiqva of Los Angeles?
Petaẖ Tiqva is з10 сати ahead of Los Angeles. When it is 6:19 pm in Petaẖ Tiqva, it is 8:19 am in Los Angeles. The full comparison table on this page covers twenty major cities and recalculates itself whenever either end changes its clocks.
Where exactly is Petaẖ Tiqva?
Petaẖ Tiqva is in Central District, Israel, at 32.09° N, 34.89° E, with a population of about 253,529. Those coordinates are what the sunrise and sunset times above are calculated from.