New Kingston
Saint Andrew Parish, Jamaica
недеља, 27 септембар 2026
- УТЦ помак
- UTC-5
- Временска зона
- America/JamaicaEST
- Излазак сунца
- 5:56 am
- Залазак сунца
- 5:59 pm
- Дневна светлост
- з12 сати 2 минутиз60 секунди краће него јуче
- Дневна штедња
- НикадаИсти помак целе године
Daylight saving in New Kingston
Сатови овде не мењају: ова зона остаје на истом помаку целе године.
New Kingston has stayed on EST (UTC-5) all year, which means the difference to places that do change their clocks moves by an hour twice a year without New Kingston doing anything.
зNew Kingston време за ваше време
Треба ли ти неко време, а не сада? Користи пуни претворач.
Позив пута са зLondon
Оба места раде између 9am и 11:00 у Jamaica, 3pm и 4pm на другом крају.
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
Time difference between New Kingston and major cities
| Град | Локално време | 24х | Разлика |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles PDT | 10:06 am | 10:06 | зз2 сати иза |
| Mexico City CST | 11:06 am | 11:06 | зз1 сат иза |
| Chicago CDT | 12:06 pm | 12:06 | истовремено |
| New York City EDT | 1:06 pm | 13:06 | зз1 сат напред |
| Toronto EDT | 1:06 pm | 13:06 | зз1 сат напред |
| São Paulo UTC-3 | 2:06 pm | 14:06 | зз2 сати напред |
| London BST | 6:06 pm | 18:06 | зз6 сати напред |
| Paris CEST | 7:06 pm | 19:06 | зз7 сати напред |
| Berlin CEST | 7:06 pm | 19:06 | зз7 сати напред |
| Johannesburg SAST | 7:06 pm | 19:06 | зз7 сати напред |
| Moscow MSK | 8:06 pm | 20:06 | зз8 сати напред |
| Cairo EEST | 8:06 pm | 20:06 | зз8 сати напред |
| Dubai UTC+4 | 9:06 pm | 21:06 | зз9 сати напред |
| Delhi IST | 10:36 pm | 22:36 | зз10 сати з30 минута напред |
| Shanghai CST | 1:06 am Mon | 01:06 | зз13 сати напред |
| Tokyo JST | 2:06 am Mon | 02:06 | зз14 сати напред |
| Sydney AEST | 3:06 am Mon | 03:06 | зз15 сати напред |
| Auckland NZDT | 6:06 am Mon | 06:06 | зз18 сати напред |
О зNew Kingston
- Популација
- 583958
- Координати
- 18,007, -76,783
- регион
- Saint Andrew Parish, Jamaica
- Зона ИНАНА
- America/Jamaica
- Соларно подне
- 11:58 am
Сунце и залазак сунца изнад сунца израчунавају из ових координата са NOAA соларне једначине: не погледао из стола, а не исто као суседни град.
У близини и у вези
Питања људи постављају
What time is it in New Kingston right now?
It is 12:06 pm (12:06 on a 24-hour clock) on недеља, 27 септембар 2026 in New Kingston. The clock on this page updates every second and is set from the server, not from your device, so it stays right even if your own clock has drifted.
What time zone is New Kingston in?
New Kingston uses the America/Jamaica time zone, currently EST (UTC-5). That IANA identifier is the one to put in a calendar invite or a database column: abbreviations like EST are ambiguous, IANA identifiers are not.
Is New Kingston on daylight saving time right now?
No, and it never is. New Kingston stays on EST (UTC-5) all year round.
What time is sunrise and sunset in New Kingston today?
The sun rises at 5:56 am and sets at 5:59 pm today, giving з12 сати 2 минути of daylight. That is з60 секунди краће него јуче.
How many hours ahead is New Kingston of Los Angeles?
New Kingston is з2 сати ahead of Los Angeles. When it is 12:06 pm in New Kingston, it is 10:06 am in Los Angeles. The full comparison table on this page covers twenty major cities and recalculates itself whenever either end changes its clocks.
Where exactly is New Kingston?
New Kingston is in Saint Andrew Parish, Jamaica, at 18.01° N, 76.78° W, with a population of about 583,958. Those coordinates are what the sunrise and sunset times above are calculated from.